2017 - 2016/15/14/13/12/11/10/09/08

Thursday 8th January - Notting Hill Community Church - 7pm - Beethoven Sonata Cycle, 5th Concert

Sonata in C Minor, op.10 no.1
Sonata in G Major, op.79
Sonata in C Sharp Minor, op.27 no.2 (Moonlight)
Sonata in E Major, op.109

Saturday 7th February - St Andrew's Church, Colyton, Dorset - 7.30pm

Bach - Prelude and Fugue in D Minor Bk2
Liszt - 'Sposalizio'
Debussy - La danse de Puck and Minstrels (from Preludes Bk1)
Beethoven - Sonata in G Major op.79
Bach - Prelude and Fugue in C Major Bk2
Gershwin - 3 Preludes
Rzewski - Down by the Riverside from Four American Ballads
Liszt - 'Un Sospiro'
Beethoven - Sonata in E Major op.109

Wednesday 18th March - St Peter's Church, St Albans - 1pm

Beethoven - Sonata in B Flat Major, op.106 (Hammerklavier)

Thursday 2nd April - Notting Hill Community Church, London - 7pm - Beethoven Sonata Cycle, 6th Concert

Sonata in G Minor op.49 no.1
Sonata in G Major op.49 no.2
Sonata in E Flat Major op.27 no.1
Sonata in B Flat Major op.106 (Hammerklavier)

Thursday 9th April - The Forge Arts Venue, Camden Town - Private Recital

Beethoven - Sonata in G minor op.49 no.1
Beethoven - Sonata in G Major, op.49 no.2
Gershwin - Prelude in C Sharp Minor
Brahms - Sechs Lieder (arr.Geringas) (with Andrew Joyce, cello)
Glazunov - Chant du Minestrel (Minstrel's Song) op.71 (with Andrew Joyce, cello)

Tuesday 14th April - St Bride's Church, London - 1.15pm

Beethoven - Sonata in G Minor op.49 no.1
Liszt - 'Sposalizio'
Beethoven - Sonata in F Sharp Major op.79

Thursday 4th June - Notting Hill Community Church - 7pm - Beethoven Sonata Cycle 7th Concert

Sonata in D Major op.10 no.3
Sonata in F Sharp Major op.78
Sonata in D Minor op.31 no.2 (The Tempest)
Sonata in A Flat Major op.110

Wednesday 15th July - The Forge Arts Venue, Camden Town - 7pm

Schubert-Liszt - Sei mir gegrüsst
Liszt - Sposalizio
Liszt - Liebestraum - Nocturno nr.3
Prokofiev - Excerpts from Romeo and Juliet, op.75 - The Young Juliet - The Montagues and Capulets - Father Lorenzo - Romeo Bids Juliet Farewell
Schubert-Liszt - Liebesbotschaft
Beethoven - Sonata in E Flat Major, op.81a (Les Adieux)

Sunday 19th July - The Camden New Town Festival - The Irish Centre, Camden Square - 1pm

Handel - Sonata in G Minor (with Andrew Joyce, cello)
Strauss - Sonata (with Andrew Joyce, cello)

Thursday 30th July - Notting Hill Community Church - 7pm

Schubert - Marches Caractéristiques no.1 in C Major op.posth.121 D886 (with Mitra Alice Tham, piano duet)
Beethoven - Sonata in E Flat Major op.31 no.3
Prokofiev - Piano Sonata no. 6 op.82 (Mitra Alice Tham, piano)
Ravel - Ma Mère l'Oye (Mother Goose) (with Mitra Alice Tham, piano duet) - Pavane de la Belle au bois dormant (Pavane of the sleeping beauty in the wood) - Laideronnette, Impératrice des Pagodes (Little ugly girl, Empress of the Pagodas) - Le jardin féerique (The fairy garden)

Saturday 8th August - St Candida and Holy Cross Church, Whitchurch Canonicorum, Dorset - 7.30pm

Duet recital with Andrew Joyce, cello - programme tbc

Saturday 22nd August - St Candida and Holy Cross Church, Whitchurch Canonicorum, Dorset - 7.30pm

Sonata in B Flat Major op.22
Sonata in E Flat Major op.31 no.3
Sonata in E Flat Major op.81a (Les Adieux)
Sonata in C Minor op.111

Thursday 3rd September - St John's Church, Notting Hill - 1pm - Complete Beethoven Violin Sonatas with Warren Zielinski, 1st Concert

Sonata in D Major op.12 no.1
Sonata in A Minor op.23
Sonata in C Minor op.30 no.2

Thursday 3rd September - Notting Hill Community Church, London - 7pm - Beethoven Sonata Cycle, Final Concert

Sonata in B Flat Major op.22
Sonata in E Flat Major op.31 no.3
Sonata in E Flat Major op.81a (Les Adieux)
Sonata in C Minor op.111

Wednesday 16th September - St Peter's Church, St Albans - 1pm

Beethoven - Sonata for Violin and Piano in G Major op.30 no.3
Sonata for Violin and Piano in A Major op.47 (Kreutzer) (with Warren Zielinski, violin)

Thursday 17th September - St John's Church, Notting Hill - 1pm - Complete Beethoven Violin Sonatas with Warren Zielinski, 2nd Concert

Sonata in A Major op.12 no.2
Sonata in G Major op.30 no.3
Sonata in A Major op.47 (Kreutzer)

Sunday 27th September - St John's Church, Chester - 7.30pm

Rachmaninoff - Piano Concerto No.3 in D Minor, op.30
with the St John's Festival Orchestra, conductor Alan Lees

Thursday 1st October - St John's Church, Notting Hill - 1pm - Complete Beethoven Violin Sonatas with Warren Zielinski, 3rd Concert

Sonata in E Flat Major op.12 no.3
Sonata in F Major op.24 (Spring Sonata)
Sonata in A Major op.30 no.1
Sonata in G Major op.96

Tuesday 13th October - Oriental Club, Stratford House, London, in association with Bluthner Pianos, private recital

Ravel – Ma Mère l'Oye (Mother Goose) (with Mitra Alice Tham, piano duet)
Brahms - Selected waltzes, op.39 (with Mitra Alice Tham, piano duet)

Friday 27th November - St Barnabas Church, Ealing - 1pm

Scarlatti - Sonata in C Major No.159 K460
Scarlatii - Sonata in C Major No.160 K461
Haydn - Sonata in E Minor, Hob.XVI:34
Schumann - Waldszenen (Forest Scenes), op.82

Sunday 13th December - The Forge Arts Venue, Camden Town - 11am

Schubert – Marches Caractéristiques no.1 in C Major op.posth.121 D886 (with Mitra Alice Tham, piano duet)
Brahms - Waltzes op.39 (selection) (with Mitra Alice Tham, piano duet)
Schumann - Waldszenen (Forest Scenes), op.82
Ravel – Ma Mère l'Oye (Mother Goose) (with Mitra Alice Tham, piano duet) - Pavane de la Belle au bois dormant (Pavane of the sleeping beauty in the wood) - Petit Poucet (Little Tom Thumb) - Laideronnette, Impératrice des Pagodes (Little ugly girl, Empress of the Pagodas) - Le jardin féerique (The fairy garden)