2017 - 2016/15/14/13/12/11/10/09/08

Sunday 12th January - The Jewish Museum - London - 3pm

Brahms - Vier Lieder, op.96 (with Simon Wallfisch)
Brahms - Intermezzo in A Minor op.116, no.2
Brahms - Intermezzo in C Major, op.119 no.3
Brahms - Sechs Leider op.86 (with Simon Wallfisch)

Monday 13th January - Leicester Square Theatre - London - 7pm

with Simon Wallfisch, Baritone
An evening of music and comedy for the Sondheim society

Thursday 16th January - St Olave's Church - London - 1pm

Mozart - Trio in E Flat for Clarinet, Viola and Piano K498, (Kegelstatt) (with Ivan Solano, clarinet and Chihiro Ono, viola)
Beethoven - Violin Sonata in G major op.30 no.3 (with Chihiro Ono, violin)

Sunday 26th January - The Courtyard Theatre - Norden Farm Centre for the Arts - Maidenhead - 11.45am

Mozart - Piano Concerto no.15 in B Flat Major, K450
with the St John's Chamber Orchestra, conductor Nigel Wilkinson

Saturday 8th February - Yolande Paterson Theatre - Abingdon - 7.30pm

Saint-Saens - Piano Concerto no.2 in G Minor, op.22
with the Isis Chamber Orchestra, conductor Paul Cox

Tuesday 11th February - St. Stephen's Church, Walbrook - London - 1pm

Recital with flautist Ana de la Vega

Handel - Sonata in D Major op.1 no.13 HWV 371
Schumann - Vogels als Prophet
Gluck - Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Poulenc - Sonate
Enescu - Cantabile e Presto
Bach - Partita in A Minor
Paradis - Siciliana
Borne - Fantasie Brillante on Carmen

Sunday 16th March - Chelsea Arts Club - London - 4pm

Recital with flautist Ana de la Vega

Handel - Sonata in D Major op.1 no.13 HWV 371
Schumann - Vogels als Prophet
Gluck - Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Poulenc - Sonate
Enescu - Cantabile e Presto
Saint-Saens - Romance for Flute and Piano op.37
Paradis - Siciliana
Borne - Fantasie Brillante on Carmen

Thursday 20th March - St. Pancras Church - London - 1pm

Mozart - Violin Sonata in F Major KV376 (with Anna Cashell, violin)
Hindemith - Clarinet and Violin Duo (performed by Ivan Solano and Chihiro Ono)
Schnittke - 'Moz-Art' for Two Violins (performed by Anna Cashell and Chihiro Ono)
Mozart - Trio in E Flat for Clarinet, Viola and Piano K498, (Kegelstatt) (with Ivan Solano, clarinet and Chihiro Ono, viola)

Wednesday 26th March - Music at 22 Mansfield Street - London - 7.30pm

Recital with flautist Ana de la Vega

Handel - Sonata in D Major op.1 no.13 HWV 371
Schumann - Vogels als Prophet
Gluck - Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Poulenc - Sonate
Enescu - Cantabile e Presto
Saint-Saens - Romance for Flute and Piano op.37
Paradis - Siciliana
Borne - Fantasie Brillante on Carmen

***Concert rescheduled for February 11th 2015***
Wednesday 2nd April - Riverhouse Barn - Riverhouse Arts Centre - Walton-on-Thames - 1pm

Schumann - Arabesque op.18
Liszt - Sonetto del Petrarca 123
Tchaikovsky - From 'The Seasons op.37b i) May - Starlit Nights ii) June - Barcarolle - iii) July - Song of the Reapers
Schumann - Faschingsschwank aus Wien (Carnival Scenes from Vienna) op.26

Friday 4th April - St George's Church - Campden Hill - London

Recording of Yi Yao's piece, 'And it came to Pass'

Saturday 19th April - Friday 9th May

Six recitals aboard the ship 'Queen Elizabeth' on a cruise of Dubai, Jordan, Egypt and Italy (with violinist Anna Cashell)

Sunday 11th May - Whitchurch Canonicorum, Whitchurch - Dorset - 3pm

Mozart - Sonata in F Major for Violin and Piano K377 (with Anna Cashell, violin)
Kreisler - Marche Miniature Viennois (with Anna Cashell, violin)
Beethoven - Piano Sonata in C Major op.53 'Waldstein'
Biber - 'Passacaglia' from the Mystery Sonatas (Anna Cashell, violin)
Franck - Violin Sonata in A Major (with Anna Cashell, violin)

Sunday 18th May - St Barnabas Church - Ealing - London - 2pm

Performance as part of a cycle of the complete Beethoven Piano Sonatas, performed by 32 different pianists
Beethoven - Sonata in C Major op.53, 'Waldstein'

Wednesday 4th June - St Peter's Church, St Albans - 1pm

Mozart - Sonata in F Major for Violin and Piano K377 (with Anna Cashell, violin)
Franck - Violin Sonata in A Major (with Anna Cashell, violin)

Tuesday 10th June - Gallery Different - London - W1T 1DR - 7.30pm

Performance with accordianist Yi Yao and cellist Shu-Wei Tseng of Yi's piece, 'And it came to Pass'

Sunday 22nd June - Somerset

Private recital with baritone Simon Wallfisch

Friday 27th June - St Albans Church, Acton Green - London - 7.30pm

Duo recital with Anna Cashell (violin) to raise funds for Simon and Anna's trip to Uganda in August. See links page for more information
Mozart - Violin Sonata in F Major K376
Kreisler - Marche Miniature Viennois
Bartok - Six Romanian Folk Dances
Ysaye - Reve d'enfant
De Falla/Kreisler - Spanish Dance
Beethoven - Piano Sonata in C Major op.53 (Waldstein)
Franck - Violin Sonata in A Major

Saturday 28th June - Calary Church - Wicklow - Republic of Ireland - 7.30pm

Duo recital with Anna Cashell (violin)
Mozart - Violin Sonata in F Major K376
Kreisler - Marche Miniature Viennois
Bartok - Six Romanian Folk Dances
Ysaye - Reve d'enfant
De Falla/Kreisler - Spanish Dance
Beethoven - Piano Sonata in C Major op.53 (Waldstein)
Franck - Violin Sonata in A Major

Sunday 29th June

Masterclass - Calary Church - Wicklow - Republic of Ireland - 11am

Wednesday 9th July - The Henley Festival - The Long Gallery - Henley-on-Thames - 6.45pm

Performance of Yi Yao's ensemble piece, 'And it came to Pass'. A collaboration with artist Chris Gollon.

Thursday 10th July - The Henley Festival - The Long Gallery - Henley-on-Thames - 6.45pm

Performance of Yi Yao's ensemble piece, 'And it came to Pass'. A collaboration with artist Chris Gollon.

Friday 11th July - The Henley Festival - The Long Gallery - Henley-on-Thames - 6.45pm

Performance of Yi Yao's ensemble piece, 'And it came to Pass'. A collaboration with artist Chris Gollon.

Saturday 12th July - The Henley Festival - The Long Gallery - Henley-on-Thames - 6.45pm

Performance of Yi Yao's ensemble piece, 'And it came to Pass'. A collaboration with artist Chris Gollon.

Sunday 13th July - The Henley Festival - The Long Gallery - Henley-on-Thames - 6.45pm

Performance of Yi Yao's ensemble piece, 'And it came to Pass'. A collaboration with artist Chris Gollon.

Thursday 14th August - The Courtyard Theatre - Norden Farm Centre for the Arts - Maidenhead - 7.30pm

Brahms - Intermezzo in E Major op.116 no.4 - Rhapsody in G Minor op.79 no.2 - Intermezzo in A Major op.76 no.6 - Intermezzo in A Minor op.116 no.2 - Capriccio in C Major op.119 no.3
Mozart - Sonata in A Minor K310
Schubert - Moments musicaux in C Major D780 no.1 - Moments musicaux in F Minor D780 no.3 - Impromptu in E Flat Major D899 no.2
Beethoven - Sonata in C Major op.53, 'Waldstein'

Sunday 28th September - The Forge - London - 11am

Part of the Camden Migration Festival
Byrd - Pavane - The Eagle's Force (transc. Watterton)
Daquin - Le Coucou
Mendelssohn - Die Nachtigall (transc. Watterton)
Haydn - Finale from String Quartet op.33 n.3, 'The Bird' (transc. Watterton)
Cage - 5 Haiku
Brahms - Rhapsody in G Minor op.79 no.2
Bridge - Rosemary and Valse Capriceuse from the Three Sketches Suite
Brahms - Capriccio in C Major op.119 no.3
Mozart - Sonata in A Minor K310

Sunday 28th September - Windsor Theatre - Royal Holloway University - Egham - Surrey - 7.30pm

Constant Lambert - 'Rio Grande'
with the Royal Holloway Symphony Orchestra and Chorus, conductor Rebecca Miller

Monday 29th September - Blackheath Halls - London - 1pm

Concert with Anna Cashell (violin) and Chihiro Ono (viola)
Ligeti - Viola Sonata (Chihiro Ono, viola)
Prokofiev - Sonata for Two Violins in C Major op.56 (Anna Cashell and Chihiro Ono, violins)
Bax - Trio in One Movement op.4, for violin, viola and piano (with Anna Cashell, violin and Chihiro Ono, viola)

Sunday 5th October - Chelsea Arts Club - London - 6pm

Trio recital with Anna Cashell (violin) and Rudi de Groot (cello)
Haydn - Piano Trio in C Major Hob XV:21
Bloch - Nocturne no.2 from '3 Nocturnes'
Mendelssohn - Piano Trio in D Minor op.49

Friday 24th October - Brunel University - Uxbridge - 1.10pm

Bach - French Suite no.6 in E Major BWV 817
Bridge - Three Sketches Suite - April/Rosemary/Valse Capriceuse
Brahms - Intermezzo in A Major op.118 no.2 - Rhapsody in G Minor op.79 no.2 - Intermezzo in E Major op.116 no.4 - Rhapsody in E Flat Major op.119 no.4

Sunday 26th October - Memorial Concert - Whitchurch Canonicorum, Whitchurch - Dorset - 3pm

Byrd - Pavane - The Eagle's Force (transc. Watterton)
Daquin - Le Coucou
Mendelssohn - Die Nachtigall (transc. Watterton)
Haydn - Finale from String Quartet op.33 n.3, 'The Bird' (transc. Watterton)
Cage - 4 Haiku
Brahms - Violin Sonata no.1 in G Major op.78 (with Anna Cashell, violin)
Bloch - Nigun (with Anna Cashell, violin)
Schubert - Moments Musicaux in F Minor D.780 no.3 - Litanie and Die Forelle (with Anna Cashell, violin)
Vaughan Williams - The Lark Ascending (with Anna Cashell, violin)

Saturday 6th December - The Orpheus Club - London - 3.30pm

Schumann - Arabesque op.18
Tchaikovsky - From 'The Seasons' op.37b - i) May - Starlit Nights ii) June - Barcarolle - iii) July - Song of the Reapers
Liszt - Sonetto 123 del Petrarca
Schumann - Faschingsschwank aus Wien (Carnival Scenes from Vienna) op.26