2017 - 2016/15/14/13/12/11/10/09/08

Monday 25th January - Blackheath Halls - London - 1pm

Schumann - Arabesque in C Major op.18
Schumann - Fantasiestucke op.12
Bach/Busoni - Ich ruf' zu dir, Herr Jesu Christ
Beethoven - Sonata in E Flat Major op.27 no.1

Saturday 30th January - St. Helen's Church - Abingdon - Oxfordshire - 7.30pm

Mozart - Piano Concerto no.25 in C Major K503
Finzi - Eclogue for Piano and Strings
with the Isis Chamber Orchestra, conductor Paul Cox

Monday 18th April - St. Peter's Church - Notting Hill - London - 1pm

Brahms - 'Contemplation' op.105 no.1 (with Anna Cashell, violin)
Schubert - Moments Musicaux nos. 5, 3 and 1 D780
Brahms - Hungarian Dances no.7 and 17 (with Anna Cashell, violin)
Schubert - Sonata in A Major D574 'Grand Duo' (with Anna Cashell, violin)

Saturday 7th May - The Petersfield Festival - St. Peter's Church - Petersfield - Hampshire - Link 7.30pm

Beethoven - 'An die Ferne Geliebete' (with baritone Alex Poulton)
Beethoven - Cello Sonata no.3 in A major op.69 (with 'cellist Rudi de Groote)
Beethoven - 12 Variations for piano and cello on Ein Mdchen oder Weibchen from Mozart's Magic Flute, op.66 (with 'cellist Rudi de Groote)
Strauss - Die Nacht - Morgen - Wozu Noch Madchen - Zueignung (with baritone Alex Poulton)
Finzi - Let us Garlands Bring - 5 Shakespeare songs op.18

Sunday 29th May - St. Anne's Church - Kew - London - 3.30pm

Brahms - 'Contemplation' op.105 no.1 (with Anna Cashell, violin)
Schubert - Moments Musicaux nos. 5, 3 and 1 D780
Brahms - Hungarian Dances no.7 and 17 (with Anna Cashell, violin)
Schubert - Sonata in A Major D574 'Grand Duo' (with Anna Cashell, violin)

Friday 24th June - Makrigialos - Crete - Casa dei Mezzo Festival - Link

Rachmaninoff - 'Lilacs' op.21 no.5 and 'The Dream' op 8 no.5
Dvorak - Gypsy Songs op.55 nos.4 and 6 (with Mezzo-Soprano Bogumila Wawrowska)

Saturday 25th June - Makrigialos - Crete - Casa dei Mezzo Festival - Link

Schubert - Piano Sonata in A Major D664

Friday 30th September - St Barnabas Church - Ealing - London - 1pm Link

Brahms - Piano Trio in B Major op.8 (with Anna Cashell, violin and Hannah Sloane, cello)

Thursday 3rd November - Cadogan Hall - London - 7.30pm

Mendelssohn - Piano Trio in D Minor op.49 (with Daniel Rohn, violin and Ashok Klouda, cello)
Elizabeth Brown - Flute Sonata (World Premiere) (with Ana de la Vega, flute)
Brahms - Piano Quartet no.3 in C Minor op.60 (with Daniel Rohn, Benjamin Roskams and Ashok Klouda)

Saturday 12th November - Elmbridge Music Club - Riverhouse Barn - Walton-on-Thames - 8pm Link

Haydn - Piano Trio in C Major Hob XV:27
Shostakovich - Piano Trio no.2 op.67
Brahms - Piano Trio in B Major op.8 (with the Watterton Piano Trio)

Saturday 26th November - St. Saviour's Church - St Albans - 7.30pm

Four hand piano concert with Carillon Chamber Choir and pianist Alissa Firsova
Faure - Dolly Suite op.56
Ravel - Ma mre l'Oye
Brahms - Liebeslieder Waltzes op.52

Friday 16th December - Church of the Holy Innocents - London - UNICEF Fundraising Concert - 7.30pm

Mozart with violinist Rachel Gorman and selections from Britten's War Requiem

More concerts to follow shortly...